BCAA Award Recipients

Young Alumnus Award Recipient

Recipient Year Recipient Year
Paul N. Garber '19
Carter V. Good '18
M. R. Zigler '16
W. T. Sanger '09
Robert K. Burns '16
Boyd Harshbarger '28
John '15 & Effie Evers '11 Glick
R. Paul Smith '09
Rufus D. Bowman '23 (posthumously)
Louis Glenn Locke '33
Paul H. Bowman '10
Walter S. Flory, Jr. '28
Robert Richards '46
John W. Wayland '99
Everette Lee May '35
Edward K. Ziegler '29
J. Quinter Miller '21
H. LeRoy Scharon '38
Maurice K. Henry '36
Warren D. Bowman '20
Nelson T. Huffman '25
Lula A. Miller '22
Raymond R. Peters '28
Winston O. Weaver '45
Reuell B. Pritchett '11
W. Harold Row '33
Paul W. Petcher '43
John W. Boitnott '25
C. E. Shull '13
Katherine Flory Blough '17
R. Douglas Nininger '28
C. E. May '24
S. Loren Bowman '34
Ralph S. Wolfe '42
Carson L. Fifer '24
Jesse H. Ziegler '35
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
William Lacy Brown '36
Earle W. Fike, Jr. '51
Warren B. Crummett '43
Pasco M. Bowman '55
Edith Kern '41
Paul V. Phibbs, Jr. '64
Raymond A. Bussard '54
W. Wallace Hatcher '55
Richard M. Petre '57
James L. Keeler '57
C. Ray Smith '56
Paul Hoover Bowman '34
Max H. Myers '58
Ben F. Wade '57
Mervin L. Trail '55
D. Eugene Wampler '59
John Chung Riew '55
Otis Dorsey Kitchen '53
A. LeRoy Baker '61
Diane V. Brown '66
John C. Harshbarger, Jr. '57
Dale L. Birkle '77
John A. Plumb '60
Stuart R. Suter '63
Donald G. Simmons '62
Edward E. Clark, Jr. '73
Franklin E. Huffman '55
John R. Milleson '75
James H. Benson, Sr. '65
G. Steven Agee '74
Carol Smith Fenn '79
Elizabeth A. Mumper '76
Ronald V. Cox '59
Douglas A. Allison '85
Philip Fisher Rhodes '06
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015

Citizenship Award Recipient

Recipient Year Recipient Year
Joanne Barron
James A. Hodges
Elizabeth W. Conine
Rebecca P. Hamill
Lynn H. Mahovsky
John D. Fleishman
Anita L. Waters
Chris Ryan
Nancy S. Mohlmann
Rebecca H. Shifflett
Laura E. MacPherson-McDonald
Kimberly A. Kirkwood
Anne C. Ball
Troy M. Glembot
Jerry Anne T. Kines
Gregory S. Quintrell
Tessie N. Lam
Virginia F. King
Deena W. Jackson
Roger E. Glick
Monisha Menon
Melissa C. Szulkowski
Valerie M. Helbert
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1993
Florence M. Williams
Dale L. Foster
Lynette S. Ginder
Ashlie E. Knight
Karen M. Reeder
Kristen B. Eaton
Abhik S. Mitra
Cynthia M. Lemberg
Elizabeth A. Ridlon
Charity T. Hale
Natalie K. Nicholas
Jonathan E. Small
Timothy A. Beckwith
Brandon M. Showalter
Ashley N. Campbell
Whitney C. Hobson
Michael C. Withrow
Matthew R. Limbrick
Holly D. Knupp
John L. Krehbiel
Jennifer L. Pivar
Daniel A. Hess
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015

Distinguished Alumnus Award Recipient

Recipient Year Recipient Year
Stuart R. Suter
Donald G. Simmons
Edward E. Clark
Franklin E. Huffman
John R. Milleson
James H. Benson
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
George S. Agee
Carol S. Fenn
Elizabeth A. Mumper
Ronald V. Cox
Douglas A. Allison
Ira G. Peters
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015

West-Whitelow Award Recipient

Recipient Year Recipient Year
Naomi M. West
Carlyle Whitelow
Beverly W. Lineweaver
Cheryl L. Fairchilds
Anne H. Price
N. P. Will
David R. Radcliff
Byron A. Brill
R. Jeffrey Postans
2003
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Linda K. Wilson
Kenneth M. Heatwole
Aubrey L. Knight
Justin A. Knight
Esther E. Knight
Emily K. Wilson
Justin K. Wilson
Bruce H. Elliott
Kimberly A. Kirkwood
2011
2012
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2014
2015